Landmark Country Football Champs

Last year's Senior Landmark Country Football Championships winners South West. 

SUBIACO will be well represented in this weekend’s Landmark Country Football Championships, the Regional Districts team comprising of many of Kalgoorlie-Boulder and Esperance young talents.

The Championships will take place from Thursday 12 July to Sunday 15 July with Division One games at East Fremantle Oval and Bendigo Bank Stadium and Colts games at Claremont Oval.

The Regional Districts Colts team will include 13 players from Subiaco’s Goldfields and Esperance zones with 10 still young enough for Colts Selection.

Vice captain Ryan McDonald, Jack Varian, Levi Della, Jackson Liversidge, Vic Bermingham, Jordan Delbridge and Nathan Hook the Goldfields players in the team.

Rhys Holdman, Jake Pennington, Jack Watson and Waisea Nakaleva the four Esperance selections.

McDonald, Liversidge and Watson the three selections too old to play Colts for Subiaco.

The CBH Colts Division will involve a six side round robin format over the first two days.

The senior finals of the Championship will be hosted at Medibank Stadium on Sunday.

Subiaco’s bar will be open.

 

FIXTURES:

THURSDAY 12 JULY 2012

DIVISION 1

SENIORS

TIME

VENUE

Peel FL v Lower South West

12.05pm

East Fremantle Oval

South West FL v Ongerup FA

1.50pm

Bendigo Bank Stadium

Great Northern FL v Upper Southern FL

2.10pm

East Fremantle Oval

DIVISION 2

(1) Eastern Districts v Great Southern FL

10.00am

East Fremantle Oval

(2) Mortlock FL v Avon FA

12.05pm

Bendigo Bank Stadium

DIVISION 3

(1) Central Midlands Coastal FL v Hills FA

1.00pm

Brownes Stadium

(2) Central Wheatbelt FL v North Midlands FL

2.45pm

Brownes Stadium

COLTS

Northern Suns v Kimberley Spirit

10.00am

Claremont Oval

Regional Districts v Peel FL

11.10am

Claremont Oval

South West FL v Great Southern FL

12.10pm

Claremont Oval

Peel FL v Northern Suns

1.30pm

Claremont Oval

South West v Kimberley Spirit

2.40pm

Claremont Oval

Regional Districts v Great Southern FL

3.50pm

Claremont Oval

 

 

FRIDAY 13 JULY 2012

DIVISION 1

SENIORS

TIME

VENUE

Relegation 5 v 6

2.10pm

Brownes Stadium

Semi Final A

2.10PM

East Fremantle Oval

Semi Final B

2.10pm

Steel Blue Oval

DIVISION 2

Winner (1) v Loser (2)

12.05pm

Brownes Stadium

Winner (2) v Loser (1)

12.05

East Fremantle Oval

DIVISION 3

Winner (1) v Loser (2)

10.00m

Steel Blue Oval

Winner (2) v Loser (1)

12.05pm

Steel Blue Oval

COLTS

South West FL v Northern Suns

10.00am

Claremont Oval

Great Southern FL v Kimberley Spirit

11.10am

Claremont Oval

Peel FL v Great Southern FL

12.10PM

Claremont Oval

Regional Districts v Northern Suns

1.30pm

Claremont Oval

South West FL v Peel FL

2.40pm

Claremont Oval

Regional Districts v Kimberley Spirit

3.50pm

Claremont Oval

 

 

FINALS -  COLTS

Saturday 14 JULY 2012

GAME

TIME

VENUE

3 v 4 Play Off

11.00am

Brownes Stadium

Grand Final

1.15pm

Brownes Stadium

 

FINALS -  SENIORS

SUNDAY 15 JULY 2012

GAME

TIME

VENUE

Division 3

9.45pm

Medibank Stadium

Division 2

12.15pm

Medibank Stadium

Division 1

2.45pm

Medibank Stadium

 

buy viagra online

buy viagra australia

sildenafil australia

viagra in australia

nolvadex pct

buy nolvadex online

tamoxifen australia

generic nolvadex

buy orlistat australia

buy xenical australia

orlistat xenical australia

buy xenical online

comprare viagra online

acheter cialis france

buy kamagra uk